Connecting...

W1siziisimnvbxbpbgvkx3rozw1lx2fzc2v0cy9ncm93lwfkdmlzb3jzl2pwzy9iyw5uzxitzgvmyxvsdc5qcgcixv0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to all information collected by Grow Advisors through the website.

How to contact us

Your privacy is important to us. If you have any questions regarding the contents of this privacy policy, please contact us https://www.growadvisors.com.au/contact .

Where this Privacy Policy is silent on a matter relating to your privacy, it intends to incorporate the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth). 

General

Grow Advisors reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy at any time. Changes to this Policy will be communicated electronically with all relevant parties. This policy is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal right in or on behalf of any party.

If a provision of these terms is invalid or unenforceable it is to be read down or severed to the extent of the inconsistency without affecting the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions.

Collection and Purpose

We collect personal information from you, for the exclusive purpose of providing tailored services to you. If you do not provide us with certain types of information, you may not be able to enjoy the full functionality of the services offered by Grow Advisors.

The types of information required from you includes but is not limited to your name, company and email address. Depending on the services you request from Grow Advisors, this information may also include addresses, phone numbers, credit card information, usernames, passwords and other relevant information.

Grow Advisors collects this information only insofar as it is deemed necessary in order to properly provide its services to you.

Grow Advisors collects cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

Use and Disclosure

Grow Advisors will not share, rent, trade or sell your personal information to third parties.

Personal information collected by Grow Advisors will only be used for the purposes described above.

You may correct, update or delete your personal information by emailing our Customer Support at info@growadvisors.com.au

Data Security

Grow Advisors restricts the access to your personal information within our organisation to specific employees who require this information to perform their job function.

Personal information entered into the website (such as passwords) that falls within the control of Grow Advisors is encrypted. 

We maintain appropriate physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your information collected by the website.

Transfer out of Australia

The Grow Advisors website may not be hosted in Australia. For that reason, we may transfer all data on the website (including any personal information) to Grow Advisor’s hosting provider overseas. By continuing to use this website, you consent to this transfer.